Since 1982

Programme 2021

ONLINE PROGRAMME

EUROPEAN SCHOOL OF THEOSOPHY 2021

JANUARY

Healing Circle
24 January, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Opening Lecture EuST 2021 – The Secret Doctrine – Erica Georgiades
24 January, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Magic & Sound – Petra Meyer
31 January, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


FEBRUARY

Seminar
Dream Incubation: What it is, why it’s useful and how to do it. 
Joan Harthan, PhD
06 February, Saturday
Time 18:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Some Unrecognised Factors in Healing’: The Forgotten Occult Work of the London Theosophical Research Centre – Janet Lee, MA
07 February, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
Making Sense of Your Dream Joan Harthan, PhD
13 February Saturday
Time 18:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Parabrahman: Emptiness or Fullness; To be or not to be? – José Anacleto
14 February, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
Taking Action – Joan Harthan, PhD
20 February Saturday.
Time 18:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Spirituality in Comics – Mary Abdill
21 February, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
28 February, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Secrets of Death – Tim Wyatt
28 February, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


MARCH

Seminar
Introduction & The Yoga of Arjuna’s Crisis – Dr Ravi Ravindra
06 March, Saturday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Jesus and the Brotherhood of the Essenes – Petra Meyer
07 March, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Yoga of Awareness – Dr Ravi Ravindra
13 March, Saturday
Time 18:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom Link:


The Geometry of Nature and Cosmos – Divine Mind Made Manifest – Tom Bree
14 March, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Yoga of Action  –  Dr Ravi Ravindra
20 March, Saturday
Time 18:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom Link:


The Secret Doctrine—A Timeless Guide to Self-Discovery – Part I  Keith Pritsker
21 March, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Yoga of Sacred Knowledge   – Dr Ravindra
27 March, Saturday
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom Link:

(Please note that clocks go forward at 02:00 on 28 March for summertime)


Healing Circle
28 March, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

The Mystical Kabbalah of Helena Petrovna Blavatsky – Juliet Bates
28 March, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


April

Seminar
The Yoga of Renunciation in Action – Dr Ravi Ravindra

03 April, Saturday
Time 19:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom Link:


Life in Hidden Dimensions – Tim Wyatt
04 April, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Yoga of Devotion and Love – Dr Ravi Ravindra

10 April, Saturday
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom Link:


Absoluteness as Evidence and as Denial of Limits and Attributes by José Anacleto
11 April, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Yoga   of   Freedom   by Renunciation
 – Dr Ravi Ravindra
17 April, Saturday
Time 19:00 pm (London) – 18:00 GMT
Zoom Link:


Dante’s Journey in Gothic Cathedral Design – Tom Bree
18 April, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Earth Day – Mary Abdill
22 April, Thursday.
Time 20:00 pm (London) – 20:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Healing Circle
25 April, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:


The Secret Doctrine—A Timeless Guide to Self-Discovery – Part II – Keith Pritsker
25 April, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


May

Theme to be announced
1 May, Saturday.
Time 11:00 am (London) – 10:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Hidden Meaning of Liturgy – Edward Abdill
2 May, Sunday. 
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


White Lotus Day Celebration
8 May, Saturday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


The Golden Stairs – Juliet Bates
9 May, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Principles and Practice of Meditation – Vic Hao Chin
15 May, Saturday.
Time 12:00 pm (London) – 11:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Theme to be announced
16 May, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Integration of Meditational Practice with Daily Life – Vic Hao Chin
22 May, Saturday.
Time 12:00 pm (London) – 11:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
23 May, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Spiritual, Transcendental and Psychic Experiences as Described in The Secret Doctrine – Erica Georgiades
23 May, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
The Spiritual Life – Vic Hao Chin
29 May, Saturday
Time 12:00 pm (London) – 11:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Symbolism opens the intuition to an understanding of the inner workings of Cosmos, Nature, and Man. – Edi Bilimoria
30 May, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


June

Seminar
Science, Education and Spirituality (Part I)– Prof. Krishna
5 June, Saturday
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 13:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Daughters of the Pythia: Women and Occult States of Consciousness in the Theosophical Movement – Janet Lee
6 June, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Theosophy and Hollywood 1905 to 2021 – Moon Laramie
9 June, Wednesday
Time 20:00 pm (London) – 19:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
Science, Education and Spirituality (Part I)– Prof. Krishna
12 June, Saturday
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 13:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Death to Rebirth – Edward Abdill
13 June, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Seminar
Science, Education and Spirituality (Part I)– Prof. Krishna
19 June, Saturday
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 13:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
20 June, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

The Cosmic Egg – Ifigeneia Kastamoniti
20 June, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


The Great Principles of Occult Anthropogenesis – José Anacleto
27 June, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


July

Theme to be added
4 July, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Is it a Rope, or Is it a Snake? – Edward Abdill
11 July, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Introduction to Anthropogenesis – Johanna Vermeulen 
18 July, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
25 July, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Theme to be added
25 July, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


August

Blavatsky Unveiled: Bringing Blavatsky’s Writings into Modern English – Moon Laramie
1 August, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Dharma:  The Lodestar of Life – Edward Abdill
08 August, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Stanza II Cosmogenesis – Dr Eugene Jennings
15 August, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
22 August, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Cosmogenesis Stanza IV – Martin Leiderman
22 August, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Theme to be added
29 August, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


September

Correspondence and analogy as keys to accessing the operation of the Hermetic Axiom. – Edi Bilimoria
05 September, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


The Wheel of Creative Motion – Ifigeneia Kastamoniti
12 September, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
19 September, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Special Energies that Emerge in Cosmogenesis: Fohat, Ākāśa, and Ether as Set Forth in Stanzas V and VII” – William Bill Quinn, PhD
19 September, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Stanza III Cosmogenesis – Dr Eugene Jennings
26 September, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


October

The Secret Doctrine: Stanza I, Part I – Petra Meyer
03 October, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


The Secret Doctrine – Erica Georgiades
10 October, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
17 October, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 15:00 GMT
Zoom link:

The Atlantean Mysteries, Part I – Tim Wyatt
17 October, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Norse Tradition and Mythology in Isis Unveiled and The Secret Doctrine – Moon Laramie
24 October, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:

(Please note that clocks go back at 02:00 on 31 October – end of summertime)


 Anthropogenesis, Stanzas VII and VIII – Johanna Vermeulen 
31 October, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


November

The Secret Doctrine: Stanza I, Part II – Petra Meyer
07 November, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


“Insights into the Stanzas and Cosmogenesis in the Proem to The Secret Doctrine” – William Bill Quinn, PhD
14 November, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
21 November, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Desire, Inner Selfishness, and the Theosophical Society – Edward Abdill
21 November, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Anthropogenesis Stanza I.  Martin Leiderman
28 November, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


December

The Atlantean Mysteries Part II – Tim Wyatt
05 December, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link:


Healing Circle
12 December, Sunday.
Time 16:00 pm (London) – 16:00 GMT
Zoom link:

Closing European School of Theosophy 2021 – Erica Georgiades
12 December, Sunday.
Time 17:00 pm (London) – 17:00 GMT
Zoom link: